Buckeye · ZIP 85326, 85396
Why Buckeye comps stay inside one community
Buckeye grows through master planned communities, each with its own builders and HOA, and two with age rules, so the first comps come from the same one. Redfin put the city's median sale price at $399,735 for August 2026, down 1.3 percent in a year, with a median 76 days on market.
That's well under Maricopa County's $473,406 (Redfin, August 2026) and the 2026 FHA one unit limit of $557,750 (homebuyer.com). Verrado ran higher, a $514,824 median for July 2026 (Redfin). Sun City Festival and Teravalis are still selling new homes, and every builder sale gets checked for incentives before Tyler leans on it.
$399,735Buckeye median sale price · Redfin, August 2026
$514,824Verrado median sale price · Redfin, July 2026
$473,406Maricopa County median sale price · Redfin, August 2026
$557,750FHA one unit limit, Maricopa County · homebuyer.com, 2026